Congratulations to the following Black Hawk College East campus students received scholarships for the 2015–16 academic year.
Adel, Iowa
Rachael Hoy
Livestock Judging Scholarship
Black Hawk East Foundation Scholarship
Andalusia, Illinois
Erin Peterson
Robin Moreland Memorial Equine Scholarship
Annawan, Illinois
Blake Roselieb
Giertz Brothers Scholarship,
Walter H. Shreck Scholarship
Livestock Judging Scholarship
Atkinson, Illinois
Haley Haverback
Livestock Judging Scholarship
Bradford, Illinois
Molly Carlton
Amelia Wallen Pageant Scholarship
Cody Scott
Demmler Busines/Technology Scholarship
Dr. Gene Gardner Impact Scholarship
Bryant, Illinois
Maggie Smith
Dale and Helen Swanson Scholarship
Buda, Illinois
Regan Weidner
Peoples National Bank Scholarship
Cambridge, Illinois
Brian Goetze
Black Hawk East General Scholarship
Jacob Jeffries
Nancy & Wayne Hier Scholarship
Walter H. Shreck Scholarship
Chicago, Illinois
Kiovante Buckner
Brick Lundberg Memorial Scholarship
Columbia City, Indiana
Colton Geiger
Norma Denzer Scholarship
Galva, Illinois
Savannah Ballard
Smith Scholarship
Paige Williams
David Bradbury Scholarship
William & Elizabeth Dolieslager Scholarship
John L. Haines Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Debbie Kitterman Memorial Scholarship
Genoa, Illinois
Danielle Neisendorf
Robert & Jean Wolf Memorial Scholarship
Glenwood, Indiana
Matthew Hoel
GROWMARK Scholarship
Rebecca Riggs
Lyle & Marie Blodgett Memorial Scholarship
Hadashville, Canada
Destiny Pryzner
Dave Lapan Memorial Scholarship
Illinois City, Illinois
Cody Bingman
Elmer Brose Scholarship
Kewanee, Illinois
Samantha Bickett
Walter H. Shreck Scholarship
Alexandria Cordrey
Barbara J. Curran Golby Memorial CNA Scholarship
Elizabeth Cordrey
CNA Scholarship
Jon Currier
BHE Welding Scholarship
Olivia Draminski
Amelia Wallen Pageant Scholarship
Kewanee, Illinois (con't.)
Gerardo Duarte
George & Mary Lee Wilsey Skilled Trades Scholarship
Shannon Hernandez
25 for 25 Scholarship
Alyssa Johnson
Otto Schwefel Scholarship
Theodore and Penny Vlahos Scholarship
Kewanee Rotary Club Scholarship
Gale Kempin
Dean W. Stoner Scholarship
Kewanee Kiwanis Club Scholarship
Guadalupe Lopez
Mehaffey Memorial Scholarship
Jeff Owens Memorial Scholarship
Kerri Millman
Henry County Association of Independent Insurance Agents Scholarship
Caitlynn Peed
Paula Luft Fund CNA Dual Credit Scholarship
Isaiah Peoples
Walter H. Shreck Scholarship
Reannah Reed
Walter H. Shreck Scholarship
Tiffany Rich
Eleanor Washburn Memorial Scholarship
Amber Rodgers
Eleanor Washburn Memorial Scholarship
Thomas Vanwassenhove
Butch Downs Memorial Auto Mechanics Scholarship
Dalton Vujakovich
George & Mary Lee Wilsey Skilled Trades Scholarship
Ashley Witte
25 for 25 Scholarship
Kingston, Illinois
Lindsey Sunderlage
Anderson Memorial Scholarship
LaFayette, Illinois
Caleb Stahl
Ron & Theresa Brown Memorial Scholarship
Hyer Fund Scholarship
Lafayette, Indiana
Charlotte Plantenga
Educational Assistance Ltd. (EAL) Scholarship
Laura, Illinois
Joshua DeGroot
Dean L. Bates Scholarship
Lewistown, Illinois
Ethan Sebree
Educational Assistance Ltd. (EAL) Scholarship
Ligonier, Indiana
Luke Wechter
Robert H. & Bernice E. Eastman Memorial Scholarship
Manito, Illinois
Haley McWhorter
BHC Equine Endowed Scholarship
Holmquist Scholarship
Mineral Point, Wisconsin
Reid Suddeth
Livestock Judging Scholarship
Minooka, Illinois
Nicole Norton
Peoples National Bank of Kewanee Endowed Equine Scholarship
Cargill Equine Scholarship
Noblesville, Indiana
Shelby Riley
Rosemary Ward Memorial Scholarship
North Henderson, Illinois
Mason Flack
Agricultural Fund Scholarship
Burns Grange #1839 Agricultural Scholarship
Livestock Judging Scholarship
Peoria, Illinois
Joyce Ihnken
Kewanee Area Business Women’s Scholarship
Peotone, Illinois
Rebecca Janes
Dean L. Bates Scholarship
Holmquist Scholarship
Susan Shipp Memorial Scholarship
Plancherine, France
Gael Tremsal
Dave Lapan Memorial Scholarship
Plano, Illinois
Holmquist Scholarship
Holmquist Scholarship
Poneto, Indiana
Jordyn Sills
Livestock Judging Scholarship
Prophetstown, Illinois
Matthew Wagenecht
Dean L. Bates Scholarship
Oxford, Michigan
Alexandra Logan
Holmquist Scholarship
Quincy, Illinois
Tyler Lentz
Dale and Helen Swanson Scholarship
Rockford, Illinois
Samantha Grams
Colwell Scholarship
Rock Island, Illinois
Elizabeth Houghland
Harriet McCarthy Scholarship
Black Hawk College East General Scholarship
Seville, Ohio
Clayton Boyert
Elmer Hoge Memorial Scholarship
Sherrard, Illinois
Samantha Jones
Amelia Wallen Pageant Scholarship
Shiocton, Wisconsin
Hannah Buser
Black Hawk East Alumni Scholarship, Piper Scholarship
St. Louis, Michigan
Cailin Mikek
Erickson Family Endowed Scholarship
Sterling, Illinois
Angella Nolan
Verlin & Joan Jackson Foundation Endowed Equine Scholarship
Kandis Family Equine Scholarship
Summit Lake, Wisconsin
Jessie Rasmussen
Cargill Equine Scholarship
Townsend, Delaware
Michael Scott
Cory Lowderman Memorial Scholarship
Cory Lowderman Freshman Challenge Award Scholarship
Toulon, Illinois
Madisyn Paxson
Dave Lapan Memorial Scholarship
Woodhull, Illinois
Allison Hand
Walter H. Shreck Scholarship
Wyoming, Illinois
Emily Pasker
Amelia Wallen Pageant Scholarship
Information for Students
If you cannot find the information you are looking for, please contact us.